Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
  • Home Page
  • Contact Us
  • Calendar
  • Clubs
  • Coaching
  • Committee
  • Fixtures
  • Forms
  • HookIn2Hockey
  • Judiciary
  • Library
  • Masters Hockey
  • Records Report
  • Representative
  • Results
  • SCHA History
  • Super League
  • Umpires
  • Links
  • Subscribe to Newsletter

 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association


 

U11 Girls Rep Training
Thursday 4pm on the Grass. U11 Girls rep training on 24 July and 31 July is for all U11G players who have nominated for rep ie training is for 2 SCHA teams in preparation for Southern Cross Championships at Brisbane on Sunday 3 August.
 
Southern Cross Draw U11 - click here  
 
Skills and Development Session
Female players that are turning 12 to 15 next year are invited to a skill and development session next Thursday (August 7th) from 4.00 pm on the turf at Ballinger Park. This session is for players who have played, nominated or are interested in playing Representative Hockey only. Please bring stick,shin guards, water and mouth guard. 

 

U11 boys Representative Training is on again this Thursday at 4pm on the Ballinger Park grass fields.  If your child is unable to make it to this training session please contact Cortney (0466 985 455) or Abbie (0477 413 232) on the numbers provided.  The U11s tournament is rapidly approaching so your childs commitment to the team in the coming weeks will be crucial to Sunshine Coast's success in Brisbane. See you on Thursday!
 
Masters Golf Junior Fund Raising Day 2014 
Many thanks to all who played on a perfect day at Mt Coolum...some twenty teams went around and the competition was very tough! Congratulations to Doc O'Connell's team who won the comp, the Wahoos came in second and recipient's of the "Broken Bottle Last Place" was Brad Wallison's team!  
  
U18 Representative Men 
TRAINING MONDAY 4:30pm until 6:00pm. Please notify David OConnell (0422819146if you cannot make any session - Open for any players Under 18 as of the 1st January 2014
    
Hook In2 Hockey
Saturday August 2nd on Grass 5 from 8am.
 
State Representatives 2014
Congratulations to the following players for selection in State teams in 2014.

Qld U13G: Evelyn Dalton
Qld U13B: Angus Sinclair
Qld U15B(1): Jaiden Hodgson
Qld U15B(2): Wil Tolputt
Qld U15G(1): Shanelle Adams & Abbie Eising
Qld U15G: Shadow Rebecca Murtagh
Qld U18B: Shadow Christian Ramsay & Lachlan Sinclair
Qld U18G: Shadow Caitlin Day
Qld Country: Ed Hamill, Josh Maurice, Shahna Hamment, Charlee Livesy, Hannah Reid, Emily Woods, Lucy Balfour;  Shadow Annie Balfour
AHL Qld Scorchers Squad: Jacqui Day, Ashlea Fey
Qld Secondary School teams: Luis Helfersdorfer; Mitchell Ivory, Charlee Livesy

Indoor
Qld U18M: Blake Rowe, Lachlan Sinclair
Qld U15M: Shadow Ellery Dunn
Qld U13 Invitational: Tate Farrell / Shadow Angus Sinclair

 
Want to play hockey in 2014?
New player enquiries - click here
 
2014 Season Club Manager's Brief - click here

Hockey Queensland
Code of Conduct - click here
 

 

 

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

 
 
 
 

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

 
 
 
 
 
 
Administration
P O Box 375, Buderim 4556, Qld
Sports Complex, Ballinger Rd, Buderim
Ph: 07 5445 2117
Fax: 07 5445 8990
Office Hours
Monday: 7.00am - 3.00pm
Tuesday: 7.00am - 3.00pm
Wednesday: 7.00am - 3.00pm
Thursday: 7.00am - 3.00pm
Friday: 7.00am - 1.00pm
Bank Account Details: ANZ Bank BSB 014 304 Acc No 3768 42468 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association