,
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
  • Contact Us
  • Calendar
  • Clubs
  • Coaching
  • Competitions
  • Committee
  • Forms
  • HookIn2Hockey
  • Judiciary
  • Library
  • Masters Hockey
  • Representative
  • SCHA History
  • Sporting Schools
  • Summer Hockey
  • Umpires
  • Links
  • Business Directory
  • Subscribe to Newsletter

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association 

 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association

Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association 
 
Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 


 Sunshine Coast Hockey Association
 
 
 
 
e
 Calendar 2018
 

 

 

2017-19 Hockey Queensland Version 17 (6/06/18)  


February
Feb 12 6:30pm    Masters Men AGM 630pm NOW FEB 12
Feb 7 6:00pm    HQ Governance Seminar SCHA
Feb 12 6:00pm    SCHA Board Meeting
Feb 19 8:00am   SCHA - Training blocks commence this week
Feb 19 6:30pm   Masters Mens Pre-season commences 630PM
Feb 19 6:30pm   Team Nominations close (Clubs)
Feb 21 6:30pm   HQ Governance Seminar SCHA
Feb 23 8:03am   Secondary Schools Trials BOYS - Buderim POSTPONED MARCH 2
Feb 26 6:30pm   Competitions Meeting
Feb 28 6:30pm   Child Safety & Protection Seminar; Coach Dev Seminar


March
Mar 1 7.00pm    Technical & Umpire Pre-season information session
Mar 2 8:03am   Secondary Schools Trials BOYS - Buderim From Feb 23
Mar 6 7.00pm    Technical & Umpire Pre-season information session
Mar 7 7.00pm    Technical & Umpire Pre-season information session
Mar 9 6.30pm    SCHA Season Commence
Mar 9 8:30am   Secondary Schools Trials GIRLS - Buderim
Mar 12 6:30pm   Mens Masters Fixtures Commence
Mar 14 6:30pm     
Mar 26 8:30am    Primary Schools Trials G & B - SCHA 
Mar ?? 8:00am    

April
Apr 4-15 8:00am   Commonwealth Games - Gold Coast
Apr 3-5 8:00am  
Apr 20-22 8:00am    Mens Masters State Champs 60s Hervey Bay
Apr 20 4:00pm 
U7/U10 Mixed Competition starts


May
May 4-7 8.00am    Mens Masters State Champs 40s/50s Cairns

May 5-7 8:00am   SuperLeague M & W Brisbane
May 10-13 8:00am   Qld Secondary School Championships Women - Townsville
May 13 8:00am   U13 Women Southern Cross Buderim
May 20 8:00am   U13 Boys Coulter Shield Ipswich
May 20 8:00am   U18 Girls Southern Cross Toowoomba
May 27 8:00am   U18 Wide Bay Bundaberg
May 31Jun3  8:00am   Qld Secondary School Championships Men - Toowoomba


June
June 2-3 8:00am   Mens Masters O35s - Mackay
June 7 8:00am   Womens Masters Trials 55;60;65 - Townsville
June 8-10 8:00am   Womens Masters State Champs Townsville
June 10 8:00am   U13 Wide Bay B & G Buderim
June 14-17 8:00am   Qld Primary School Championships B & G Cairns
June 24 8:00am  
Jun 24-26 8:00am    

 

July
Jul 1-3 8:00am   U18 State Championships Men Ipswich
Jul 1-3 8:00am   U18 State Championships Women Cairns 
July 8-11 8:00am    U13 State Championships Men Mackay
Jul 8-11 8:00am   U13 State Championships Women Bundaberg
Jul 22 8:00am  
Jul 29 8:00am   U15 Men Coulter Shield Tweed Heads
Jul 29 8:00am   U15 Women Southern Cross Ipswich

August
Aug 5  8:00am   U11 Boys Coulter Shield Brisbane
Aug 5 8:00am    U11 Girls Southern Cross Brisbane
Aug 12
8:00am H2H Carnival Caboolture
Aug 19 8:00am    U15 Wide Bay Gympie

September
Sep 1    SCHA Grand Finals Juniors
Sep 8    SCHA Grand Finals Seniors 
Sep 23-26 8:00am   U15 State Championships Men Sunshine Coast
Sep 23-26 8:00am   U15 State Championships Women Hervey Bay
Sep 21-Oct 6 9:00am   Australian Masters Men National C/Ships - Lismore/Ballina
Sep 27-Oct 6 9:00am
  Australian Masters Women National C/Ships - Venue TBC 
Sep 29-Oct 1
9:00am
  Queensland Hockey Festival - Gold Coast

October
Oct 7-15 6:30pm   
Oct 18 6:30pm   
Oct 21 4:30pm  
Oct 30 9:00am   

November
Nov 6-10 8:00am   
Nov 8 6:30pm    
Nov 11-13 8.00am   
Nov 14-25 8.00am   
Nov 19 9:00am  
Nov 19
9:00am


Nov 28 8.00am   
 
December
Dec 3 7:00am    Office Closed - Annual Break